2158 Mulberry Ln Unit 2 Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $261,390 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2158 Mulberry Ln Unit 2, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $273,348, approximately $157 per square foot. 2158 Mulberry Ln Unit 2 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, Lithonia Middle School, and Lithonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Legacy Communities Of Cutters Mill
Bought by
Floyd Johnny and Floyd Laverne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,900
Outstanding Balance
$69,190
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,158
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Johnny | $140,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Floyd Johnny | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,364 | $112,440 | $16,000 | $96,440 |
| 2024 | $5,311 | $111,240 | $16,000 | $95,240 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $108,560 | $16,000 | $92,560 |
| 2022 | $4,219 | $88,360 | $8,040 | $80,320 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $70,240 | $8,040 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $63,320 | $8,040 | $55,280 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $61,160 | $8,040 | $53,120 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $55,480 | $8,040 | $47,440 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $49,320 | $8,040 | $41,280 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $47,640 | $8,040 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $28,800 | $5,240 | $23,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map