2158 NE Meadow Ln Bend, OR 97701
Orchard District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2158 NE Meadow Ln, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $578,322, approximately $409 per square foot. 2158 NE Meadow Ln is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $204,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $198,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $181,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $176,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $176,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $171,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $166,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $161,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $156,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $152,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $147,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map