21580 E Bitterroot Ln Liberty Lake, WA 99019
Greenacres Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 21580 E Bitterroot Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019. 21580 E Bitterroot Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Greenacres Elementary School, Greenacres Middle School, and Central Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99,778 | $8,633,000 | $2,066,490 | $6,566,510 |
| 2024 | $99,778 | $9,679,600 | $2,066,490 | $7,613,110 |
| 2023 | $89,981 | $10,695,200 | $1,033,240 | $9,661,960 |
| 2022 | $78,194 | $9,737,500 | $774,930 | $8,962,570 |
| 2021 | $90,670 | $7,415,700 | $774,930 | $6,640,770 |
| 2020 | $85,035 | $7,088,500 | $452,040 | $6,636,460 |
| 2019 | $76,559 | $6,627,840 | $452,040 | $6,175,800 |
| 2018 | $113,271 | $8,177,770 | $452,040 | $7,725,730 |
| 2017 | $86,320 | $6,338,140 | $452,040 | $5,886,100 |
| 2016 | $86,393 | $6,166,240 | $452,040 | $5,714,200 |
| 2015 | $88,067 | $6,177,940 | $452,040 | $5,725,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,154,200 | $361,600 | $4,792,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map