21580 SW 75th Ave Tualatin, OR 97062
Estimated Value: $1,335,000 - $1,368,700
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21580 SW 75th Ave, Tualatin, OR 97062 and is currently estimated at $1,351,850, approximately $525 per square foot. 21580 SW 75th Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Byrom Elementary School, Hazelbrook Middle School, and Tualatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Wark Bruce N
Bought by
Merrihew Jessica P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Wark Craig D and Wark Pamela
Bought by
Wark Bruce N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrihew Jessica P | $346,668 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Wark Bruce N | $235,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|