2159 5th St NE Canton, OH 44704
East End North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $99,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 5th St NE, Canton, OH 44704 and is currently estimated at $96,500, approximately $53 per square foot. 2159 5th St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Stephanie Rushin Patrick Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Wright Calvin
Bought by
Premier Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Simmons Ricky
Bought by
Kelley Roxanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Eugene Wright
Bought by
Wright Claretta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Homes Inc | $15,519 | None Available | |
| Kelley Roxanne | $21,400 | None Available | |
| Wright Claretta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $789 | $13,240 | $2,980 | $10,260 |
| 2021 | $797 | $13,240 | $2,980 | $10,260 |
| 2020 | $768 | $11,420 | $2,560 | $8,860 |
| 2019 | $525 | $11,420 | $2,560 | $8,860 |
| 2018 | $660 | $11,420 | $2,560 | $8,860 |
| 2017 | $11,463 | $14,980 | $3,430 | $11,550 |
| 2016 | $952 | $14,980 | $3,430 | $11,550 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $14,980 | $3,430 | $11,550 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $14,980 | $3,430 | $11,550 |
| 2013 | $504 | $14,980 | $3,430 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map