2159 Dockside Dr Greenwood, IN 46143
Frances-Stones Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $892,324
3
Beds
6
Baths
5,604
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 Dockside Dr, Greenwood, IN 46143 and is currently estimated at $808,775, approximately $144 per square foot. 2159 Dockside Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Center Grove Elementary School, Center Grove Middle School Central, and Center Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Mattingly Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattingly Kyle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,119 | $841,900 | $79,000 | $762,900 |
| 2024 | $7,077 | $707,700 | $79,000 | $628,700 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $625,400 | $79,000 | $546,400 |
| 2022 | $5,980 | $589,400 | $79,000 | $510,400 |
| 2021 | $5,546 | $548,300 | $79,000 | $469,300 |
| 2020 | $5,626 | $555,500 | $79,000 | $476,500 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | $544,600 | $79,000 | $465,600 |
| 2018 | $5,345 | $553,200 | $79,000 | $474,200 |
| 2017 | $5,004 | $495,300 | $79,700 | $415,600 |
| 2016 | $5,352 | $505,900 | $79,700 | $426,200 |
| 2014 | $4,644 | $482,000 | $79,700 | $402,300 |
| 2013 | $4,644 | $474,000 | $80,000 | $394,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map