2159 Leafmore Dr Decatur, GA 30033
Leafmore-Creek Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,076 - $702,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 Leafmore Dr, Decatur, GA 30033 and is currently estimated at $609,269, approximately $362 per square foot. 2159 Leafmore Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sagamore Hills Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Elyer Thomas Yashana
Bought by
White Allison L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,550
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Allison L | -- | -- | |
| White Allison L | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Allison L | $386,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,324 | $182,880 | $60,760 | $122,120 |
| 2024 | $5,327 | $175,360 | $60,760 | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $5,327 | $187,080 | $60,760 | $126,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map