2159 Old Government St Mobile, AL 36606
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,798 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 Old Government St, Mobile, AL 36606 and is currently estimated at $254,200, approximately $136 per square foot. 2159 Old Government St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $15,850 | $2,880 | $12,970 |
| 2024 | $873 | $15,130 | $2,880 | $12,250 |
| 2023 | $832 | $13,960 | $2,400 | $11,560 |
| 2022 | $738 | $13,660 | $2,560 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $738 | $13,660 | $2,560 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $531 | $10,030 | $2,560 | $7,470 |
| 2019 | $528 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $528 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $673 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $633 | $10,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map