2159 Pamer Dr Coventry Township, OH 44319
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 Pamer Dr, Coventry Township, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $307,584, approximately $118 per square foot. 2159 Pamer Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Eagle Elementary, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Hammond Felicia R
Bought by
Hammond Eric R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
The Home Savings & Loan Company Of Young
Bought by
Hammond Eric R and Hammond Felicia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,096
Outstanding Balance
$93,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Lake Jeffrey C
Bought by
Home Savings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Lake Charles L and Lake Alma R
Bought by
Lake Jeffrey C and Lake Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Lake Jeffrey C and Lake Kathleen M
Bought by
Lake Charles L and Lake Alma P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Eric R | -- | Attorney | |
| Hammond Eric R | $143,700 | Attorney | |
| Home Savings | $134,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Lake Jeffrey C | -- | -- | |
| Lake Charles L | -- | Tower City Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammond Eric R | $141,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,400 | $76,542 | $12,394 | $64,148 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $76,542 | $12,394 | $64,148 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $59,518 | $9,608 | $49,910 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $59,518 | $9,608 | $49,910 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $59,520 | $9,610 | $49,910 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $59,370 | $7,470 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $4,958 | $59,370 | $7,470 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $59,370 | $7,470 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $48,720 | $7,470 | $41,250 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $48,720 | $7,470 | $41,250 |
| 2014 | $3,632 | $48,720 | $7,470 | $41,250 |
| 2013 | $3,157 | $48,810 | $7,470 | $41,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map