2159 Treetop Ln Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $461,447 - $515,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 Treetop Ln, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $482,112, approximately $159 per square foot. 2159 Treetop Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Dunn Thomas D and Dunn Jeanne Q
Bought by
Dunn Thomas D and Dunn Jeanne Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Henry Fischer Builder
Bought by
Dunn Thomas D Dunn and Dunn Jeanne Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Thomas D | -- | None Available | |
| Dunn Thomas D Dunn | $207,984 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunn Thomas D Dunn | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $364,900 | $45,000 | $319,900 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $364,900 | $45,000 | $319,900 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $291,900 | $40,000 | $251,900 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $291,900 | $40,000 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $291,900 | $40,000 | $251,900 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $291,900 | $40,000 | $251,900 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $259,300 | $35,000 | $224,300 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $259,300 | $35,000 | $224,300 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $259,300 | $35,000 | $224,300 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $259,300 | $35,000 | $224,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $259,300 | $35,000 | $224,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map