2159 Yale Blvd Springfield, IL 62703
Harvard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $70,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 Yale Blvd, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $65,747, approximately $96 per square foot. 2159 Yale Blvd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $39,000 | -- | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,237 | $20,727 | $3,992 | $16,735 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $18,932 | $3,646 | $15,286 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $17,737 | $3,460 | $14,277 |
| 2021 | $997 | $17,072 | $3,330 | $13,742 |
| 2020 | $978 | $17,098 | $3,335 | $13,763 |
| 2019 | $958 | $17,038 | $3,323 | $13,715 |
| 2018 | $647 | $13,659 | $3,307 | $10,352 |
| 2017 | $627 | $13,482 | $3,264 | $10,218 |
| 2016 | $608 | $13,285 | $3,216 | $10,069 |
| 2015 | $596 | $13,127 | $3,178 | $9,949 |
| 2014 | $591 | $13,042 | $3,157 | $9,885 |
| 2013 | $577 | $13,126 | $3,157 | $9,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map