21593 E Layton Dr Aurora, CO 80015
Copperleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21593 E Layton Dr, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $693,538, approximately $295 per square foot. 21593 E Layton Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aspen Crossing Elementary School, Sky Vista Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Pashinski John and Pashinski Myrna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,625
Outstanding Balance
$250,046
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$443,492
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pashinski John | $405,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pashinski John | $380,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History