$248,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026

21594 E Reunion Rd Red Rock, AZ 85145

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,252 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$198 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

16 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome Home! We are freshly painted on the inside and ready for you to move in, including the children's play set. Beautiful kitchen with new stainless-steel appliances. Nice sized bedrooms with full sized closets in each bedroom. Seller is leaving the refrigerator, washer and dryer. Great community with pool, splash pad, Tony Hawk designed skate park, baseball fields, basketball and volleyball courts and jogging path. Close to shopping and I-10 access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marchelle Johns

HomeSmart Advantage Group Listed on: 03/15/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,479

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Property is zoned Pinal County - CR3

Parking

  • 2 Covered Spaces
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame With Stucco
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,252 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions, deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,479

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: See plat map
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 5169
  • Co List Office Phone: 520-505-3000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 5169
  • Subdivision Name: Red Rock Village
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 199.68
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 47.83
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Construction Type: Frame - Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric Electric Company: APS
  • Water Company: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Washer, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Water Company

Association/Amenities

  • Senior Community: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Other, Park, Pool, Volleyball Court
  • Association Name: CCMC

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Red Rock
  • Middle Or Junior School: Red Rock

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Decorative Gravel, North/South Exposure
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • Zoning: Pinal County - CR3

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2009

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1478.64

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Red Rock
  • High School: Santa Cruz Union

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2019
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
List Price
$157,000
Sold Price
$157,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Original Mortgage
$152,290
Outstanding Balance
$135,174
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,238

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Calhoun Judith M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,827
Interest Rate
5.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title & Tr Of Tucson
Warranty Deed $157,000 Stewart Title
Corporate Deed $132,223 Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $152,290 New Conventional
Closed $152,290 New Conventional
Previous Owner $129,827 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $248,000 -0.8% $198 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 For Sale $250,000 +59.2% $200 / Sq Ft
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Sold $157,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2019 12/29/19 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2019 11/30/19 For Sale $157,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,448 $17,352 -- --
2024 $1,336 $16,546 -- --
2023 $1,400 $14,122 $1,000 $13,122
2022 $1,336 $11,108 $1,000 $10,108
2021 $1,350 $10,534 $0 $0
2020 $1,299 $10,241 $0 $0
2019 $1,265 $9,309 $0 $0
2018 $1,243 $8,564 $0 $0
2017 $1,210 $8,704 $0 $0
2016 $1,228 $8,613 $1,000 $7,613
2014 $1,246 $7,452 $1,000 $6,452
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22606989

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 410-50-572

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.