216 1/2 N 7th St Manassa, CO 81141
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 1/2 N 7th St, Manassa, CO 81141 and is currently estimated at $160,681, approximately $107 per square foot. 216 1/2 N 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Centauri High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Haslett Lloyd and Haslett Tim
Bought by
Haslett Timothy Drew and Haslett Shae Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haslett Timothy Drew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $5,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $470 | $4,712 | $1,675 | $3,037 |
| 2023 | $100 | $4,712 | $1,675 | $3,037 |
| 2022 | $397 | $4,294 | $1,390 | $2,904 |
| 2021 | $407 | $4,418 | $1,430 | $2,988 |
| 2020 | $333 | $3,496 | $1,144 | $2,352 |
| 2019 | $251 | $3,496 | $1,144 | $2,352 |
| 2018 | $250 | $3,038 | $1,152 | $1,886 |
| 2017 | $251 | $3,038 | $1,152 | $1,886 |
| 2016 | $275 | $3,351 | $1,274 | $2,077 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,351 | $1,274 | $2,077 |