216 4th St Endicott, WA 99125
Estimated Value: $167,438 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 4th St, Endicott, WA 99125 and is currently estimated at $189,860, approximately $141 per square foot. 216 4th St is a home with nearby schools including St. John & Endicott Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2001
Sold by
Hobbs Hobbs F and Hobbs Clough J
Bought by
Sylvester Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvester Stephen | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $72,304 | $11,500 | $60,804 |
| 2024 | $755 | $62,873 | $10,000 | $52,873 |
| 2023 | $792 | $62,873 | $10,000 | $52,873 |
| 2022 | $636 | $52,160 | $2,000 | $50,160 |
| 2021 | $793 | $52,160 | $2,000 | $50,160 |
| 2020 | $814 | $52,160 | $2,000 | $50,160 |
| 2019 | $749 | $52,160 | $2,000 | $50,160 |
| 2018 | $784 | $52,160 | $2,000 | $50,160 |
| 2017 | $718 | $52,160 | $2,000 | $50,160 |
| 2016 | $867 | $52,160 | $2,000 | $50,160 |
| 2015 | $818 | $52,160 | $2,000 | $50,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,600 | $2,000 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map