216 8th St Fairview, NJ 07022
Estimated Value: $728,369 - $856,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,001
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 8th St, Fairview, NJ 07022 and is currently estimated at $772,342, approximately $385 per square foot. 216 8th St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including The Annex Elementary School, Number Three School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Giordano Romana
Bought by
Berta Rita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Ferraiuolo Armida and Pattan Bruno
Bought by
Ferraiuolo Armida and Pattan Bruno
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berta Rita | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ferraiuolo Armida | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,206 | $546,200 | $230,000 | $316,200 |
| 2024 | $11,588 | $527,700 | $220,000 | $307,700 |
| 2023 | $11,095 | $512,500 | $215,000 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $11,095 | $477,200 | $195,000 | $282,200 |
| 2021 | $10,795 | $450,300 | $180,000 | $270,300 |
| 2020 | $10,896 | $421,200 | $175,000 | $246,200 |
| 2019 | $11,387 | $339,300 | $127,500 | $211,800 |
| 2018 | $11,421 | $339,300 | $127,500 | $211,800 |
| 2017 | $11,061 | $339,300 | $127,500 | $211,800 |
| 2016 | $10,454 | $339,300 | $127,500 | $211,800 |
| 2015 | $9,904 | $339,300 | $127,500 | $211,800 |
| 2014 | $9,684 | $339,300 | $127,500 | $211,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map