216 Adventus Ct Mansfield, TX 76063
West Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,300 - $620,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,193
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Adventus Ct, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $547,075, approximately $171 per square foot. 216 Adventus Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Mary Jo Sheppard Elementary School, Linda Jobe Middle School, and Donna Shepard Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Sivong Xayphaeng and Sivong Chinda
Bought by
Sivong Family Trust and Sivong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
National Transfer Services Llc
Bought by
Sivong Chinda and Sivong Xaypheang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Bbl Interest Llc
Bought by
Conn Melanie and Conn Timothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,700
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Adventus Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Bbl Interest Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,760
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sivong Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sivong Chinda | -- | None Available | |
| Natinal Transfer Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Conn Melanie | -- | Sendera Title | |
| Bbl Interest Llc | -- | Sendera Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sivong Chinda | $281,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Conn Melanie | $290,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bbl Interest Llc | $204,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,756 | $416,000 | $80,000 | $336,000 |
| 2024 | $8,756 | $441,968 | $80,000 | $361,968 |
| 2023 | $10,508 | $490,187 | $80,000 | $410,187 |
| 2022 | $10,725 | $446,567 | $40,000 | $406,567 |
| 2021 | $10,719 | $393,362 | $40,000 | $353,362 |
| 2020 | $10,013 | $362,969 | $40,000 | $322,969 |
| 2019 | $10,661 | $374,786 | $40,000 | $334,786 |
| 2018 | $10,282 | $375,000 | $40,000 | $335,000 |
| 2017 | $8,995 | $338,178 | $40,000 | $298,178 |
| 2016 | $8,177 | $287,253 | $40,000 | $247,253 |
| 2015 | $7,572 | $270,524 | $40,000 | $230,524 |
| 2014 | $7,572 | $271,000 | $30,000 | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map