216 Allen Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $542,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Allen Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $525,183, approximately $175 per square foot. 216 Allen Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Weldon Jason M and Weldon Erin B
Bought by
Gillis Lisa A and Gillis Ralph D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,650
Outstanding Balance
$392,215
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Weldon Jarrell S
Bought by
Weldon Jason M and Weldon Erin B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Barnett Michael J
Bought by
Weldon Jason M and Weldon,Jarrell S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Lisa A | $469,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Weldon Jason M | -- | None Available | |
| Weldon Jason M | $286,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillis Lisa A | $398,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $455,400 | $175,000 | $280,400 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $445,600 | $175,000 | $270,600 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $396,500 | $165,000 | $231,500 |
| 2022 | $3,874 | $383,600 | $145,000 | $238,600 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $333,800 | $125,000 | $208,800 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $329,000 | $120,000 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $328,000 | $115,000 | $213,000 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $315,500 | $105,000 | $210,500 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $309,400 | $105,000 | $204,400 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $304,400 | $100,000 | $204,400 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $304,400 | $100,000 | $204,400 |
| 2014 | $3,094 | $294,700 | $100,000 | $194,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map