216 Anthony St Rutland, ND 58067
Estimated Value: $215,000
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Anthony St, Rutland, ND 58067 and is currently estimated at $215,000. 216 Anthony St is a home with nearby schools including Sargent Central Elementary School and Sargent Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
City Of Rutland
Bought by
Haussler Rick and Haussler Vicki Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haussler Rick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $23,250 | $1,750 | $21,500 |
| 2024 | $710 | $20,900 | $1,750 | $19,150 |
| 2023 | $620 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $622 | $18,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $544 | $15,500 | $1,700 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $570 | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $567 | $14,750 | $1,550 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $718 | $21,388 | $2,248 | $19,140 |
| 2017 | $676 | $19,913 | $2,093 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $505 | $14,800 | $1,550 | $13,250 |
| 2015 | $428 | $11,955 | $1,520 | $10,435 |
| 2014 | $447 | $14,850 | $800 | $14,050 |
| 2013 | $432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map