216 Beech St Mountain Brook, AL 35213
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $833,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Beech St, Mountain Brook, AL 35213 and is currently estimated at $674,891, approximately $412 per square foot. 216 Beech St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Crestline Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Miller William F and Miller Cheryl W
Bought by
Sullivan Patrick C and Sullivan Leigh D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,483
Interest Rate
7.51%
Estimated Equity
$637,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Miller Patricia H
Bought by
Miller William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,483
Interest Rate
7.51%
Estimated Equity
$637,408
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Patrick C | $247,500 | -- | |
| Miller William F | $500 | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Patrick C | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,433 | $62,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,881 | $60,720 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $44,170 | $38,000 | $6,170 |
| 2021 | $4,608 | $42,760 | $38,000 | $4,760 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $38,790 | $32,760 | $6,030 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $44,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $37,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $40,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $37,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $37,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,500 | $35,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,500 | $35,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map