216 Berckman St Unit 18 Plainfield, NJ 07062
Estimated Value: $349,695 - $497,000
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Berckman St Unit 18, Plainfield, NJ 07062 and is currently estimated at $435,424, approximately $523 per square foot. 216 Berckman St Unit 18 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Dewitt D. Barlow Elementary School, Maxson Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Alleyne Mary E
Bought by
Perry Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1988
Bought by
Alleyne Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Alleyne Mary E | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,029 | $103,400 | $38,000 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $8,940 | $103,400 | $38,000 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $8,940 | $103,400 | $38,000 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $8,747 | $103,400 | $38,000 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $8,670 | $103,400 | $38,000 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $8,645 | $103,400 | $38,000 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $8,645 | $103,400 | $38,000 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $8,464 | $103,400 | $38,000 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $8,258 | $103,400 | $38,000 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $8,089 | $103,400 | $38,000 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $7,850 | $103,400 | $38,000 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,400 | $38,000 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map