$595,000

216 Berwick Dr Bridge City, TX 77611

Estimated payment $3,874/month

Total Views 3,806
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,062 Sq Ft
$194 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled on the bayou this exceptional waterfront property offers breathtaking views just outside the city limits! Per the sellers the home is in Flood Zone X and has never flooded. Are you a fisherman? Are you a boat lover? Imagine mornings spent casting a line off the dock and evenings cruising the bayou at sunset. From the moment you arrive you are captivated by the peaceful setting and endless opportunities to relax and entertain. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis featuring a resort style pool with a hot tub! The impressive shop is a true standout with its own driveway! Complete with two separate rooms and a convenient half bathroom. Inside this stunning home the open concept floor plan is designed for hosting with large windows showcasing incredible water views. The chef's kitchen is a dream! The primary suite offers private access to the hot tub and the ensuite bath has a soaker tub and rain head shower. This property delivers the outdoor lifestyle buyers dream of.

Listing Agent

CHELSEA SKINNER

RE/MAX ONE - Orange County License #0753350 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Candace Mulhollan

RE/MAX ONE - Orange County License #0606762

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,062 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Addition: Victory Gardens
  • Age: 11 - 20 Yrs.
  • Excluded Items: Staging Items
  • Access: Call Agent
  • Estimated Sq Ft Range: Over 3000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 35

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Gas Log, Gas Starter, More than One
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Inside Utility Room, Laminate Floors, Primary Bdrm Down, Sheetrock, Wash/Dry Connection, 5648
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3062
  • Secondary Living Space: No
  • Dining Area: Formal Dining
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Stove, Granite Counter Tops, Island Work Center, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: Both
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Sep. Shower

Exterior Features

  • Road Frontage: Outside City Limits, County Road
  • Construction: Stucco, Stone
  • ExteriorFeatures: Covered Patio, Patio, Workshop, Waterfront, Attached Generator, Gutters
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Arch. Comp. Shingle
  • Fence: Partial, Wood Privacy, Other
  • Pool: Built-in Hot Tub, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Chlorine

Garage/Parking

  • Internet: Yes
  • Carport: 1
  • Garage: 2
  • Garage Parking Type: Additional Parking, Attached Garage, Boat Parking, Detached Garage, Porte Cochere, RV Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric, More than One
  • Heating: More than One, Central Gas
  • Water/Sewer: Aerobic System, Water Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Homeowners Assn: No

Fee Information

  • Maintenance Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Number Of Acres: 0.43
  • Street Lot: Asphalt, Waterfront

Building Info

  • Pool YN: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Account Number: 013151-000280

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,848 $449,542 $27,755 $421,787
2024 $7,848 $449,542 $27,755 $421,787
2023 $6,349 $357,555 $16,250 $341,305
2022 $5,161 $329,450 $16,250 $313,200
2021 $5,807 $317,030 $16,250 $300,780
2020 $5,510 $293,000 $16,250 $276,750
2019 $5,479 $280,812 $16,250 $264,562
2018 $5,286 $273,795 $16,250 $257,545
2016 $4,963 $255,462 $16,250 $239,212
2015 $4,181 $255,462 $16,250 $239,212
2014 $4,181 $256,898 $16,250 $240,648
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $595,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Beaumont Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $266,000 New Conventional
Closed $350,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Beaumont Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 267041

Beaumont Board of REALTORS®

APN: 013151-000280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.