Estimated Value: $329,289 - $348,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Caleb Way, Byron, GA 31008 and is currently estimated at $338,572, approximately $167 per square foot. 216 Caleb Way is a home located in Peach County with nearby schools including Byron Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Peach County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Project Dev & Management Llc
Bought by
Roberts Willie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,906
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$176,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Alexis Investments Llc
Bought by
Project Development & Manage
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,892
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Newton Development Llc
Bought by
Alexis Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Preston Development Llc
Bought by
Newton Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Bought by
Preston Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Willie F | $210,000 | -- | |
| Project Development & Manage | $21,900 | -- | |
| Alexis Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Newton Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Preston Development Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Willie F | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Project Development & Manage | $18,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $132,720 | $12,680 | $120,040 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $119,440 | $12,480 | $106,960 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $117,240 | $10,000 | $107,240 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $101,040 | $7,000 | $94,040 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $84,440 | $7,000 | $77,440 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $75,720 | $7,000 | $68,720 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $75,720 | $7,000 | $68,720 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $75,720 | $7,000 | $68,720 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $68,080 | $7,000 | $61,080 |
| 2016 | $221 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,880 | $4,880 | $0 |
| 2014 | $154 | $4,880 | $4,880 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,880 | $4,880 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map