216 Caroline Dr Marion, VA 24354
Estimated Value: $160,785 - $236,000
About This Home
Property Id: 1297702
3 BEDROOM, 1 FULL BATHROOM HOUSE W/ BASEMENT - BASEMENT CURRENTLY CAN BE USED FOR STORAGE
HOUSE ALSO HAS LARGE OUTSIDE DECK AND COVERED FRONT PORCH AND A LARGE BACKYARD -
ELECTRIC AND WATER UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED AS WELL AS MOWING -
BASEMENT HAS WASHER AND DRYER -
WOOD STOVE IN BASEMENT CANNOT BE USED FOR BURNING WOOD -
NO INDOOR OR OUTDOOR PETS ALLOWED. PLEASE DO NOT ASK.
NO SMOKING!!!
CLOSE TO HUNGRY MOTHER STATE PARK, DOWNTOWN RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING, EMORY & HENRY COLLEGE - SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Amy Smith | -- | None Available |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Off Market | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Off Market | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Off Market | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Off Market | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $113,700 | $15,000 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $671 | $113,700 | $15,000 | $98,700 |
| 2023 | $662 | $89,500 | $12,500 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $662 | $89,500 | $12,500 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $662 | $89,500 | $12,500 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $662 | $89,500 | $12,500 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $588 | $79,500 | $12,500 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $588 | $79,500 | $12,500 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $588 | $79,500 | $12,500 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $588 | $79,500 | $12,500 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $593 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.