216 Cedar Trail Jonesboro, GA 30238
Estimated Value: $301,423 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Cedar Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238 and is currently estimated at $315,606, approximately $138 per square foot. 216 Cedar Trail is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Bennett's Mill Middle School, and Fayette County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Ussiel
Bought by
Hernandez Gaudencio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,809
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Trade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Gsamp Trust 2005-Ahl2
Bought by
Hernandez Ussiel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Silas Danielle M
Bought by
Lasalle Bk Na Trust 2005-Ahl2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Zellner Chad A and Zellner Jennifer
Bought by
Silas Danielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Zellner Jerry W and Zellner Nancy J
Bought by
Zellner Chad A and Zellner Jennifer L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Gaudencio | $68,200 | -- | |
| Hernandez Ussiel | $65,000 | -- | |
| Lasalle Bk Na Trust 2005-Ahl2 | $144,150 | -- | |
| Silas Danielle M | $150,000 | -- | |
| Zellner Chad A | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Gaudencio | $68,809 | |
| Previous Owner | Silas Danielle M | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,410 | $124,475 | $17,120 | $107,355 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $116,332 | $16,000 | $100,332 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $99,960 | $16,000 | $83,960 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $91,600 | $16,000 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $80,040 | $16,000 | $64,040 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $85,680 | $9,000 | $76,680 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $70,320 | $9,000 | $61,320 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $65,960 | $9,000 | $56,960 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $58,720 | $9,000 | $49,720 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $52,480 | $9,000 | $43,480 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $48,440 | $9,000 | $39,440 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $44,400 | $9,000 | $35,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map