Estimated Value: $144,163 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Cincinnati Ave, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $161,041, approximately $186 per square foot. 216 Cincinnati Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Woodlands Intermediate School, Shawnee Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Wimer Ii Edwin K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimer Ii Edwin K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $28,322 | $6,090 | $22,232 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $28,322 | $6,090 | $22,232 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $23,740 | $5,390 | $18,350 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $23,740 | $5,390 | $18,350 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $23,740 | $5,390 | $18,350 |
| 2020 | $855 | $19,670 | $5,390 | $14,280 |
| 2019 | $892 | $19,670 | $5,390 | $14,280 |
| 2018 | $897 | $19,670 | $5,390 | $14,280 |
| 2017 | $818 | $17,420 | $6,040 | $11,380 |
| 2016 | $793 | $17,420 | $6,040 | $11,380 |
| 2015 | $793 | $17,420 | $6,040 | $11,380 |
| 2014 | $802 | $17,420 | $6,040 | $11,380 |
| 2013 | $791 | $17,420 | $6,040 | $11,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map