216 Columbia Heights Brooklyn, NY 11201
Brooklyn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $8,047,000 - $9,312,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,918
Sq Ft
$1,441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Columbia Heights, Brooklyn, NY 11201 and is currently estimated at $8,527,711, approximately $1,440 per square foot. 216 Columbia Heights is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 8 The Emily Warren Roebling School (Robert Fulton), St Ann's School, and A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Sold by
Milgram Altabelle Willard M D
Bought by
Rifkin Susan Kahan and Rifkin William David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rifkin Susan Kahan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,444 | $750,540 | $82,920 | $667,620 |
| 2025 | $46,792 | $637,740 | $82,920 | $554,820 |
| 2024 | $46,792 | $610,020 | $82,920 | $527,100 |
| 2023 | $44,785 | $624,180 | $82,920 | $541,260 |
| 2022 | $44,022 | $664,500 | $82,920 | $581,580 |
| 2021 | $46,080 | $595,260 | $82,920 | $512,340 |
| 2019 | $38,365 | $542,100 | $82,920 | $459,180 |
| 2018 | $35,270 | $173,019 | $27,573 | $145,446 |
| 2017 | $35,270 | $173,019 | $26,538 | $146,481 |
| 2016 | $34,329 | $171,722 | $35,559 | $136,163 |
| 2015 | $19,686 | $162,002 | $45,226 | $116,776 |
| 2014 | $19,686 | $152,833 | $36,266 | $116,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map