216 Comrie Dr Villanova, PA 19085
Estimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,485,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Comrie Dr, Villanova, PA 19085 and is currently estimated at $1,247,098, approximately $468 per square foot. 216 Comrie Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Radnor El School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Stitt William A and Stitt Priscilla A
Bought by
Connolly Kevin B and Connolly Susan Rico
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Kevin B | $295,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Connolly Kevin B | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,526 | $520,260 | $221,880 | $298,380 |
| 2025 | $10,519 | $520,260 | $221,880 | $298,380 |
| 2024 | $10,519 | $520,260 | $221,880 | $298,380 |
| 2023 | $10,102 | $520,260 | $221,880 | $298,380 |
| 2022 | $9,992 | $520,260 | $221,880 | $298,380 |
| 2021 | $16,049 | $520,260 | $221,880 | $298,380 |
| 2020 | $9,323 | $268,000 | $126,010 | $141,990 |
| 2019 | $9,060 | $268,000 | $126,010 | $141,990 |
| 2018 | $8,882 | $268,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,696 | $268,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $268,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $268,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $268,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map