216 Crompton Rd Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Crompton Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $288,950, approximately $205 per square foot. 216 Crompton Rd is a home located in Waynesboro City with nearby schools including Westwood Hills Elementary School, Kate Collins Middle School, and Waynesboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Odom Jerry A
Bought by
Odom Jerry A and Odom Carolyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Jerry A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $265,700 | $45,000 | $220,700 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $237,700 | $40,000 | $197,700 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $237,700 | $40,000 | $197,700 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $169,900 | $35,000 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $169,900 | $35,000 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $153,700 | $35,000 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $153,700 | $35,000 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $138,300 | $35,000 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $138,300 | $35,000 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $136,600 | $35,000 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $136,600 | $35,000 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,000 | $35,000 | $107,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map