216 Custer Ave Lansing, MI 48912
Eastfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Custer Ave, Lansing, MI 48912 and is currently estimated at $111,361, approximately $99 per square foot. 216 Custer Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Pattengill Academy, Riddle Elementary School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Schmitthausler Ann M
Bought by
Schmitthausler Ann M and Conklin Dawn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Stone Kirk E
Bought by
Schmitthausler Diana and Schmitthausler Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of John T Schmitthausler
Bought by
Stone Kirk E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Stone Kirk E
Bought by
Schmitthausler Diana and Schmitthausler Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitthausler Ann M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cain-Morgan Evelyn K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmitthausler Diana | $32,500 | -- | |
| Stone Kirk E | -- | -- | |
| Schmitthausler Diana | $32,500 | -- | |
| -- | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $51,600 | $2,500 | $49,100 |
| 2024 | $14 | $44,400 | $2,500 | $41,900 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $40,400 | $2,500 | $37,900 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $37,900 | $2,200 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $34,500 | $1,800 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $32,600 | $1,800 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $29,700 | $1,800 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $24,500 | $1,800 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $24,500 | $1,800 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $22,000 | $1,800 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $20,900 | $3,601 | $17,299 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $20,800 | $3,313 | $17,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map