216 Division St Bellevue, KY 41073
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Division St, Bellevue, KY 41073 and is currently estimated at $337,075, approximately $155 per square foot. 216 Division St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Bellevue High School, and Holy Trinity Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Grosser Kevin and Grosser Denise A
Bought by
Kevin J Grosser And Denise Grosser Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Garbutt Arnold A and Garbutt Kathryn S
Bought by
Grosser Kevin and Grosser Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Kilmer Patrick M
Bought by
Garbutt Arnold A and Garbutt Kathryn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,965
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin J Grosser And Denise Grosser Revocable | -- | -- | |
| Kevin J Grosser And Denise Grosser Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grosser Kevin | $195,000 | Veritas Title Ltd | |
| Garbutt Arnold A | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grosser Kevin | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Garbutt Arnold A | $67,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $232,900 | $16,100 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $232,900 | $16,100 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $195,000 | $10,000 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $195,000 | $10,000 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $195,000 | $10,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $195,000 | $10,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $195,000 | $7,200 | $187,800 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $195,000 | $7,200 | $187,800 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $115,600 | $7,200 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map