Seller's Agent in 2026
Brent Gardner
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate
(816) 912-0800
103 Total Sales
Contemporary home in fantastic location, backing up to the Columbia Country Clubs golf courses 4th green., as well as a block from Stephens Lake Park. This home was designed to incorporate the course, with an oversized bank of windows in back. The living room is spectacular, with 20 foot ceilings. The garage is an oversized 3 car. Unique property! Sellers to offer a $5000 siding credit..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate License #1999029273 Listed on: 08/15/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Boone Central Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $195,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $305,250 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $156,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -5.7% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | +75.4% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $46,455 | $5,947 | $40,508 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $40,565 | $5,947 | $34,618 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $40,565 | $5,947 | $34,618 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $39,007 | $5,947 | $33,060 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $39,007 | $5,947 | $33,060 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $37,504 | $5,947 | $31,557 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $37,504 | $5,947 | $31,557 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $36,062 | $5,947 | $30,115 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $36,062 | $5,947 | $30,115 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $36,062 | $5,947 | $30,115 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,062 | $5,947 | $30,115 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brent Gardner
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate
(816) 912-0800
103 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
John Lohmann
Home Realty Group
(573) 999-7067
125 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carol Denninghoff
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 446-6508
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 429171
APN: 17-118-00-06-007-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.