216 E 22nd St Tucson, AZ 85713
Santa Rita Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $262,554
Studio
--
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E 22nd St, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $227,889, approximately $210 per square foot. 216 E 22nd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Borton Primary Magnet School, Tucson High Magnet School, and Las Puertas Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Bernal Norma Alicia
Bought by
Norma Alicia Bernal Living Trust and Bernal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Bernal Lydia G
Bought by
Perez Gilbert R and Bernal Norma Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Bernal Lydia G
Bought by
Perez Gilbert R and Bernal Norma Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Gamez Armida F
Bought by
Bernal Lydia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Reed Mark Jeff
Bought by
Bernal Lydia G and Gamez Armida F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage