Estimated Value: $161,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,391
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E 2nd Ave, Perry, AR 72125 and is currently estimated at $179,825, approximately $75 per square foot. 216 E 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Two Rivers Elementary School and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Bought by
Butler Gayla Charese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lee Majors Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Maudie Garrett
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Maudie Garrett
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Gayla Charese | $155,000 | -- | |
| Lee Majors Michael | $57,000 | -- | |
| Maudie Garrett | -- | -- | |
| Maudie Garrett | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $21,680 | $800 | $20,880 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $21,680 | $800 | $20,880 |
| 2023 | $343 | $21,680 | $800 | $20,880 |
| 2022 | $358 | $21,680 | $800 | $20,880 |
| 2021 | $318 | $14,680 | $880 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $318 | $14,680 | $880 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $318 | $14,680 | $880 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $343 | $14,680 | $880 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $343 | $14,680 | $880 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $345 | $14,720 | $880 | $13,840 |
| 2015 | $345 | $14,720 | $880 | $13,840 |
| 2014 | $345 | $14,720 | $880 | $13,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map