216 E 31st St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,178,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,216
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E 31st St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $1,116,667, approximately $347 per square foot. 216 E 31st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 181, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Peters Sidney and Raphael Janey J
Bought by
Peters Sidney and Raphael Duane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Sidney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,190 | $60,900 | $20,040 | $40,860 |
| 2025 | $6,771 | $63,180 | $20,040 | $43,140 |
| 2024 | $6,771 | $65,700 | $20,040 | $45,660 |
| 2023 | $6,443 | $65,820 | $20,040 | $45,780 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $71,340 | $20,040 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $6,281 | $55,080 | $20,040 | $35,040 |
| 2019 | $5,378 | $59,880 | $20,040 | $39,840 |
| 2018 | $5,329 | $27,604 | $11,216 | $16,388 |
| 2017 | $5,009 | $26,043 | $13,873 | $12,170 |
| 2016 | $4,896 | $26,043 | $15,127 | $10,916 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $25,844 | $16,146 | $9,698 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $24,382 | $13,744 | $10,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map