216 E 5th St Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,346 - $110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E 5th St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $105,337, approximately $93 per square foot. 216 E 5th St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Petesen Lynette M
Bought by
Curry Christine A and Curry Lillie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Christine A | $38,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,751 | $25,114 | $5,448 | $19,666 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $23,040 | $4,998 | $18,042 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $20,757 | $4,503 | $16,254 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $19,219 | $4,169 | $15,050 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $18,303 | $3,970 | $14,333 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $17,770 | $3,854 | $13,916 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $17,421 | $3,778 | $13,643 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $16,751 | $3,633 | $13,118 |
| 2016 | $992 | $16,263 | $3,527 | $12,736 |
| 2015 | $951 | $16,263 | $3,527 | $12,736 |
| 2014 | $935 | $16,263 | $3,527 | $12,736 |
| 2013 | $945 | $16,600 | $3,600 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map