Estimated Value: $57,333 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E 7th St, Blair, OK 73526 and is currently estimated at $84,833, approximately $78 per square foot. 216 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Blair Elementary School and Blair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Zinn Joseph B and Zinn Anne E
Bought by
Brooks J C and Brooks Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks J C | $4,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $1,634 | $488 | $1,146 |
| 2024 | $56 | $1,635 | $477 | $1,158 |
| 2023 | $56 | $1,541 | $471 | $1,070 |
| 2022 | $41 | $1,496 | $468 | $1,028 |
| 2021 | $37 | $1,453 | $463 | $990 |
| 2020 | $34 | $1,411 | $458 | $953 |
| 2019 | $31 | $1,369 | $452 | $917 |
| 2018 | $28 | $1,330 | $447 | $883 |
| 2017 | $22 | $1,291 | $441 | $850 |
| 2016 | $20 | $1,254 | $435 | $819 |
| 2015 | $98 | $1,217 | $430 | $787 |