216 E 9th St Chester, PA 19013
Estimated Value: $131,492 - $175,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E 9th St, Chester, PA 19013 and is currently estimated at $158,123, approximately $74 per square foot. 216 E 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Chester Community Charter School, Widener Partnership Charter School, and Institute of Islamic Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Bunker James F and Bunker Sandra J
Bought by
Showell Catherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,900
Outstanding Balance
$15,271
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$142,852
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showell Catherine E | $46,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Showell Catherine E | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $39,170 | $6,270 | $32,900 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $39,170 | $6,270 | $32,900 |
| 2023 | $804 | $28,680 | $6,270 | $22,410 |
| 2022 | $818 | $28,680 | $6,270 | $22,410 |
| 2021 | $367 | $28,680 | $6,270 | $22,410 |
| 2020 | $85 | $15,570 | $3,960 | $11,610 |
| 2019 | $85 | $15,570 | $3,960 | $11,610 |
| 2018 | $87 | $15,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $87 | $15,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $85 | $15,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $87 | $15,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $85 | $15,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map