216 E 9th St Pawhuska, OK 74056
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E 9th St, Pawhuska, OK 74056 and is currently estimated at $195,273, approximately $204 per square foot. 216 E 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Indian Camp Elementary School, Pawhuska Elementary School, and Pawhuska Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Mcgarrah Cecil and Mcgarrah Catherine
Bought by
Mcgarrah Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
First Christian Church
Bought by
Dick Jackie and Dick Glenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Peters Marc Aaron
Bought by
First Christian Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Andrews Richard ^
Bought by
Peters Marc Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Smith Kenneth L and Smith Doris L
Bought by
Peters Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Bohannon Shirley^
Bought by
Smith Kenneth L and Smith Doris L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarrah Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dick Jackie | $1,000 | -- | |
| First Christian Church | -- | -- | |
| Peters Marc Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Peters Mark | -- | -- | |
| Smith Kenneth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $26,325 | $355 | $25,970 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $25,071 | $355 | $24,716 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $25,071 | $355 | $24,716 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $355 | $355 | $0 |
| 2021 | $32 | $355 | $355 | $0 |
| 2020 | $32 | $355 | $355 | $0 |
| 2019 | $32 | $355 | $355 | $0 |
| 2018 | $32 | $355 | $355 | $0 |
| 2017 | $32 | $355 | $355 | $0 |
| 2016 | $32 | $355 | $355 | $0 |
| 2015 | $33 | $355 | $355 | $0 |
| 2014 | $34 | $355 | $355 | $0 |
| 2013 | $34 | $355 | $355 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map