216 E Boyd St Bonham, TX 75418
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Boyd St, Bonham, TX 75418 and is currently estimated at $113,747, approximately $137 per square foot. 216 E Boyd St is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Finley-Oates Elementary School, and LH Rather Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Jennings Michael Scott and Jennings Karen Jeanette
Bought by
Medina J Rosario Delgado
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina J Rosario Delgado | -- | Cole Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $63,300 | $30,380 | $32,920 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $63,680 | $28,730 | $34,950 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $64,660 | $28,730 | $35,930 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $55,040 | $21,000 | $34,040 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $41,400 | $10,630 | $30,770 |
| 2020 | $987 | $38,620 | $9,140 | $29,480 |
| 2019 | $847 | $31,870 | $5,360 | $26,510 |
| 2018 | $740 | $27,890 | $5,360 | $22,530 |
| 2017 | $638 | $24,980 | $5,030 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $606 | $23,720 | $5,030 | $18,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,540 | $4,880 | $17,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,680 | $4,880 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map