216 E Davis St Tipton, OK 73570
Estimated Value: $53,995 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Davis St, Tipton, OK 73570 and is currently estimated at $65,499, approximately $59 per square foot. 216 E Davis St is a home located in Tillman County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School and Tipton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Gonzalez Justin and Gonzalez Ashley
Bought by
Dowding Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Wright Kenneth L and Ann Roberta
Bought by
Gnzaiez Justin K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Miller Kenneth E and Miller Judy L
Bought by
Gonzalez Justin K and Wright Kenneth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Haston Anthony and Haston Pamela
Bought by
Miller Kenneth E and Miller Judy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowding Sandra | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Gnzaiez Justin K | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Justin K | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Kenneth E | $27,500 | None Available |