J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jesse Denton
Silvercreek Realty Group
(530) 209-2770
4 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $253,000
This super cute home was just remodeled this week! The almost 1/4 acre, fully fenced lot will keep all of your critters safe and happy. Roof was replaced in 2014 and a newer forced air furnace was installed as well as a jetted tub. Plenty of RV parking for all of your toys. New carpet, paint, LVP flooring, plywood cabinets with soft close drawers, granite counters, SS appliances, Low E windows etc. Must see to appreciate. The City of Caldwell said another home can also be built on the lot. Buyer to verify.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wardlow Francis | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Denton Jesse | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wardlow Francis | $211,105 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | For Sale | $179,900 | +260.5% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2016 12/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $197,200 | $95,000 | $102,200 |
| 2024 | $468 | $178,000 | $76,000 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $482 | $175,000 | $76,000 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $731 | $193,700 | $88,700 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $720 | $116,500 | $44,000 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $695 | $93,200 | $30,500 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $77,900 | $28,000 | $49,900 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,100 | $16,500 | $24,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jesse Denton
Silvercreek Realty Group
(530) 209-2770
4 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cameron LaTulippe
THG Real Estate
(208) 901-5761
5 in this area
70 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Eric Prentice
Idaho Premier Properties
(208) 866-8611
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98792979
APN: 0186200000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.