216 E Fulton St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $719,184 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Fulton St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $750,092, approximately $747 per square foot. 216 E Fulton St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Amiel Victor
Bought by
Bud Lilly Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bud Lilly Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,177 | $429 | $180 | $249 |
| 2024 | $808 | $446 | $187 | $259 |
| 2023 | $6,218 | $446 | $187 | $259 |
| 2022 | $6,218 | $446 | $187 | $259 |
| 2021 | $11,937 | $438 | $184 | $254 |
| 2020 | $9,015 | $643 | $584 | $59 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $689 | $587 | $102 |
| 2018 | $6,124 | $735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,215 | $934 | $626 | $308 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $934 | $626 | $308 |