216 E John St Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $526,315 - $705,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,837
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E John St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $634,579, approximately $345 per square foot. 216 E John St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Daniel Street School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Monte Todd and Monte Katherine
Bought by
Rowen Mark and Rowen Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,616
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$592,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Feustel Ervin and Feustel Raymond
Bought by
Monte Todd and Monte Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowen Mark | $197,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Monte Todd | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowen Mark | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monte Todd | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |