216 E Maley St Willcox, AZ 85643
Estimated Value: $30,844 - $48,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
379
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Maley St, Willcox, AZ 85643 and is currently estimated at $40,461, approximately $106 per square foot. 216 E Maley St is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Willcox Elementary School, Willcox Middle School, and Willcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
J-148 Llc
Bought by
Hezlitt Lauralynn Leanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,723
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$18,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hezlitt Lauralynn Leanne | $23,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hezlitt Lauralynn Leanne | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |