216 E Marshall St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
805
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Marshall St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $234,112, approximately $290 per square foot. 216 E Marshall St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Jennifer Seppi Louise
Bought by
Grobbel Kyle Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Grobbel Christopher and Grobbel Louise J
Bought by
Seppi Louise J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grobbel Kyle Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seppi Louise J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $112,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $83,820 | $0 | $0 |