216 E Monument St Pleasant Hill, OH 45359
Estimated Value: $138,962 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Monument St, Pleasant Hill, OH 45359 and is currently estimated at $157,991, approximately $128 per square foot. 216 E Monument St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Newton Elementary School and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Whiting Jeffrey A and Whiting Linda
Bought by
Kenworthy Cindy L and Kenworthy Frederick L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Whiting Sheila A
Bought by
Whiting Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Whiting Sheila A
Bought by
Whiting Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Feitshans Robert E
Bought by
Whiting Jeffrey A and Whiting Sheila A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenworthy Cindy L | $72,500 | -- | |
| Whiting Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Whiting Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Whiting Jeffrey A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whiting Jeffrey A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $37,490 | $4,690 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $28,990 | $4,660 | $24,330 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $28,990 | $4,660 | $24,330 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $28,990 | $4,660 | $24,330 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $24,160 | $3,890 | $20,270 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $24,160 | $3,890 | $20,270 |
| 2019 | $944 | $24,160 | $3,890 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $813 | $20,760 | $3,890 | $16,870 |
| 2017 | $799 | $20,760 | $3,890 | $16,870 |
| 2016 | $790 | $20,760 | $3,890 | $16,870 |
| 2015 | $866 | $20,760 | $3,890 | $16,870 |
| 2014 | $866 | $20,760 | $3,890 | $16,870 |
| 2013 | $1,170 | $20,760 | $3,890 | $16,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map