NOT LISTED FOR SALE

216 E Sherman St White Hall, IL 62092

Estimated Value: $41,832

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
7,187 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 216 E Sherman St, White Hall, IL 62092 and is currently priced at $41,832. 216 E Sherman St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including North Greene Elementary School and North Greene Junior-Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Bank And Trust Company
Bought by
Sanders Richard D
Current Estimated Value
$41,832

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanders Richard D -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $0 $12,902 $926 $11,976
2021 $1,065 $12,150 $872 $11,278
2020 $1,056 $11,768 $845 $10,923
2019 $1,035 $11,129 $845 $10,284
2018 $1,001 $11,129 $845 $10,284
2017 $1,009 $11,129 $845 $10,284
2015 $914 $11,336 $845 $10,491
2012 $852 $10,215 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.