Estimated Value: $65,544 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E State St, Delta, MO 63744 and is currently estimated at $93,386, approximately $98 per square foot. 216 E State St is a home with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School and Delta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $4,870 | $570 | $4,300 |
| 2024 | $3 | $4,870 | $570 | $4,300 |
| 2023 | $290 | $4,870 | $570 | $4,300 |
| 2022 | $268 | $4,490 | $520 | $3,970 |
| 2021 | $268 | $4,490 | $520 | $3,970 |
| 2020 | $266 | $4,490 | $520 | $3,970 |
| 2019 | $263 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $263 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $257 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $248 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $248 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $250 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map