216 E Sunset Ave Sandwich, IL 60548
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Sunset Ave, Sandwich, IL 60548 and is currently estimated at $389,735. 216 E Sunset Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sandwich Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Czadzeck Matthew W and Kuehl Margaret L
Bought by
Czadzeck Matthew W and Czadzeck Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,445
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czadzeck Matthew W | -- | Near North National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Czadzeck Matthew W | $170,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,446 | $133,317 | $34,460 | $98,857 |
| 2024 | $8,113 | $122,466 | $31,655 | $90,811 |
| 2023 | $7,663 | $109,053 | $28,188 | $80,865 |
| 2022 | $7,663 | $100,872 | $26,073 | $74,799 |
| 2021 | $7,858 | $96,242 | $24,876 | $71,366 |
| 2020 | $7,769 | $95,092 | $24,579 | $70,513 |
| 2019 | $7,801 | $91,894 | $23,752 | $68,142 |
| 2018 | $7,492 | $87,144 | $22,524 | $64,620 |
| 2017 | $7,212 | $82,547 | $21,336 | $61,211 |
| 2016 | $7,164 | $77,567 | $20,049 | $57,518 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,007 | $19,129 | $54,878 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,377 | $15,225 | $54,152 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,856 | $15,769 | $56,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map